Scotland Dream Team

 Starting XV SquadsGamesStartsSub OnTriesConvPenDropPoints
1PropDavid Sole299000000
2HookerRoss Ford287110005
3PropPaul Burnell3119210005
4LockDoddie Weir313121300015
5LockJason White297200000
6FlankerJohn Jeffrey2880600030
7FlankerFinlay Calder299000000
8Number 8Derek White2990300015
9Scrum-halfGary Armstrong2880200010
10Fly-halfGregor Townsend2972210218
11WingIwan Tukalo210100700035
12CentreScott Hastings310100400020
13CentreAlan Tait2761500025
14WingChris Paterson415132418271140
15FullbackGavin Hastings313130939360231
Squad
PropTom Smith288010005
HookerGordon Bulloch277000000
PropEuan Murray266000000
LockNathan Hines3128400000
LockScott Murray387100000
FlankerAllister Hogg1440300015
FlankerKelly Brown284410005
Number 8Simon Taylor299010005
Scrum-halfBryan Redpath3108200000
Fly-halfCraig Chalmers21091201116
WingSimon Danielli2651500025
CentreGraham Shiel2541200010
CentreSean Lineen155000000
WingTony Stanger2770400020
FullbackRory Lamont2550400020
ExtraColin Deans144000000